INTRODUCTION
Electronic banking have long been recognized to play an important role in economic development on the basis of their ability to create liquidity in the economy through financial intermediation between savers and borrowers. It also offers financial services and products that accelerate settlement of transactions and in the process reduce cash intensity in the financial system, encourage banking culture, and catalyses economic growth.
TABLE OF CONTENTS
CHAPTER ONE
1.0 INTRODUCTION
1.1 BACKGROUND STUDY
1.2 STATEMENT OF THE PROBLEM
1.3 OBJECTIVES OF THE STUDY
1.4 RESEARCH QUESTION
1.5 SIGNIFICANCE OF THE STUDY
1.6 SCOPE OF STUDY
1.7 LIMITATION OF STUDY
CHAPTER TWO
LITERATURE REVIEW
2.1 INTRODUCTION
2.2 ELECTRONIC BANKING
2.3 TYPE OF ELECTRONIC BANKING
2.4 THE PROBLEMS AND SOLUTIONS ASSOCIATED
WITH THE DEVELOPMENT OF ATM BANKING IN NIGERIA
2.5 NEGATIVE IMPACT OF ELECTRONIC BANKING IN NIGERIA
2.6 POSITIVE IMPACT OF ELECTRONIC BANKING IN NIGERIA
CHAPTER THREE
RESEARCH DESIGN AND METHODOLOGY
3.1 AREA OF STUDY
3.2 SAMPLE AND SAMPLING TECHNIQUES
3.3 INSTRUMENTS OF DATA COLLECTION
3.4 METHOD OF DATA COLLECTION
3.5 METHOD OF DATA ANALYSIS
CHAPTER FOUR
DATA PRESENTATION, INTERPRETATION AND ANALYSIS
4.1 DATA PRESENTATION
4.2 DATA ANALYSIS
CHAPTER FIVE
SUMMARY, RECOMMENDATION AND CONCLUSION
5.1 SUMMARY OF FINDING
5.2 RECOMMENDATION
5.3 CONCLUSION
APPENDIX
QUESTIONNAIRE
BIBLIOGRAPHY
JOURNAL ACTIVITIES AND NEWSPAPERS
- See more at:
https://afribary.com/read/1989/an-evaluation-of-the-contribution-of-salesmanship-to-marketing-of-consumer-goods-a-study-of-unilever-nigeria-plc#sthash.bpQu0YRU.dpuf
Electronic banking have long been recognized to play an important role in economic development on the basis of their ability to create liquidity in the economy through financial intermediation between savers and borrowers. It also offers financial services and products that accelerate settlement of transactions and in the process reduce cash intensity in the financial system, encourage banking culture, and catalyses economic growth.
TABLE OF CONTENTS
CHAPTER ONE
1.0 INTRODUCTION
1.1 BACKGROUND STUDY
1.2 STATEMENT OF THE PROBLEM
1.3 OBJECTIVES OF THE STUDY
1.4 RESEARCH QUESTION
1.5 SIGNIFICANCE OF THE STUDY
1.6 SCOPE OF STUDY
1.7 LIMITATION OF STUDY
CHAPTER TWO
LITERATURE REVIEW
2.1 INTRODUCTION
2.2 ELECTRONIC BANKING
2.3 TYPE OF ELECTRONIC BANKING
2.4 THE PROBLEMS AND SOLUTIONS ASSOCIATED
WITH THE DEVELOPMENT OF ATM BANKING IN NIGERIA
2.5 NEGATIVE IMPACT OF ELECTRONIC BANKING IN NIGERIA
2.6 POSITIVE IMPACT OF ELECTRONIC BANKING IN NIGERIA
CHAPTER THREE
RESEARCH DESIGN AND METHODOLOGY
3.1 AREA OF STUDY
3.2 SAMPLE AND SAMPLING TECHNIQUES
3.3 INSTRUMENTS OF DATA COLLECTION
3.4 METHOD OF DATA COLLECTION
3.5 METHOD OF DATA ANALYSIS
CHAPTER FOUR
DATA PRESENTATION, INTERPRETATION AND ANALYSIS
4.1 DATA PRESENTATION
4.2 DATA ANALYSIS
CHAPTER FIVE
SUMMARY, RECOMMENDATION AND CONCLUSION
5.1 SUMMARY OF FINDING
5.2 RECOMMENDATION
5.3 CONCLUSION
APPENDIX
QUESTIONNAIRE
BIBLIOGRAPHY
JOURNAL ACTIVITIES AND NEWSPAPERS
TABLE OF CONTENT
Title page
Declaration
Approval Page
Dedication
Acknowledgement
Abstract
Table of Content
CHAPTER ONE
1.0Introduction
1.1Background of the Study
1.2Statement of the problem
1.3Significant of the Study
1.4Purpose of the Study
1.5Statement of Hypothesis
1.6Scope of the Study
1.7Definition of Terms
CHAPTER TWO
2.1Selling and Selling Concept
2.2What is a Market
2.3Consumers Market
2.4 Consumer Goods Characteristics
2.5Importance of the Salesman
2.6Functions of the Salesman
2.7The selling process
CHAPTER THREE
3.0Methodology
3.1Area of Study
3.2Research Design
3.3Population of the Study
3.4Sample and Sampling Techniques
3.5Instrument for Data Collection
3.6Administration of the Instrument
3.7Method of Data Analysis and Presentation
CHAPTER FOUR
4.0Presentation and Analysis of Data
4.1Customer Characteristics and Classification
4.2Presentation and Analysis of Consumers Questionnaire
4.3Salesmen Characteristic and Classification
4.4Presentation and Analysis of Salesmen Questionnaire
4.5Proof of Hypothesis
CHAPTER FIVE
5.0Summary, Conclusion and Recommendations
5.1Summary
5.2Conclusion
5.3Recommendations
Bibliography
- See more at:
https://afribary.com/read/1989/an-evaluation-of-the-contribution-of-salesmanship-to-marketing-of-consumer-goods-a-study-of-unilever-nigeria-plc#sthash.bpQu0YRU.dpuf
Disclaimer: Note this academic material is intended as a guide for your academic research work. Do not copy word for word. Note: For Computer or Programming related works, some works might not contain source codes
CITE THIS WORK
(2015, 09). An Evaluation Of The Contribution Of Salesmanship To Marketing Of Consumer Goods (a Study Of Unilever Nigeria Plc).. ProjectStoc.com. Retrieved 09, 2015, from https://projectstoc.com/read/6412/an-evaluation-of-the-contribution-of-salesmanship-to-marketing-of-consumer-goods-a-study-of-unilever-nigeria-plc-853
"An Evaluation Of The Contribution Of Salesmanship To Marketing Of Consumer Goods (a Study Of Unilever Nigeria Plc)." ProjectStoc.com. 09 2015. 2015. 09 2015 <https://projectstoc.com/read/6412/an-evaluation-of-the-contribution-of-salesmanship-to-marketing-of-consumer-goods-a-study-of-unilever-nigeria-plc-853>.
"An Evaluation Of The Contribution Of Salesmanship To Marketing Of Consumer Goods (a Study Of Unilever Nigeria Plc).." ProjectStoc.com. ProjectStoc.com, 09 2015. Web. 09 2015. <https://projectstoc.com/read/6412/an-evaluation-of-the-contribution-of-salesmanship-to-marketing-of-consumer-goods-a-study-of-unilever-nigeria-plc-853>.
"An Evaluation Of The Contribution Of Salesmanship To Marketing Of Consumer Goods (a Study Of Unilever Nigeria Plc).." ProjectStoc.com. 09, 2015. Accessed 09, 2015. https://projectstoc.com/read/6412/an-evaluation-of-the-contribution-of-salesmanship-to-marketing-of-consumer-goods-a-study-of-unilever-nigeria-plc-853.
- Related Works
- The Impact Of Effective Branding On The 2005-2008 Sales Volume Of Nbl Plc, In Enugu State
- Public Relation Techniques For Marketing Air Transport Services In Nigeria (a Case Study Of Executive Air Line Service)
- Problem And Prospects Of Retail Marketing In Imt (a Case Study Of Nkutume)
- The Impact Of Sales Promotion In The Marketing Of Building Material (a Case Of Alo Aluminum Ltd)
- The Role Of Nigeria Export Promotion Council (nepc) In Export Promotion In Nigeria
- The Effect Of Cost Control In Powering Industries (a Case Study Of Nigeria Breweries Plc. 9th Mile, Enugu Metropolis
- Promotion As A Strategic Instrument In The Sales Of Malt Drinks (a Case Study Of Guinness Nigeria Plc Enugu Metropolis)
- Impact Of Product Pricing On Organizational Effectiveness (a Case Of Nigerian Breweries Plc. Aba)
- Effects Of Sales Promotion On Organization.
- Marketing Of Church Services (a Case Study Of Catholic Church In Enugu Metropolis)
