ABSTRACT
This project was undertaken to find out the motivational uncreative employed by the universal insurance company limited Enugu (Unique) and their effects on productivity.
This project work is divided into five chapters. The chapters are summarized below. The project starts with an introduction which is broken down into sub-heading as shown below:-
1.1Historical perspective
1.2Background information of the company
1.3Statement of problem
1.4Purpose of study
1.5Statement of hypothesis
1.6Significance of study
1.7Scope of study
1.8Limitation of study
1.9Definition of terms
The second chapter of this project is concerned with the review of related literature. The third chapter titled, Research design and methodology, deals with the source of data, location of data, collection of data, population sample and data analysis.
Data collections for this research were analyzed in chapter four.
In chapter five, the research findings were high lighted recommendation made and conclusion dram.
TABLE OF CONTENTS
Title page
Approval page
Dedication
Acknowledgement
Table of contents
Abstract
CHAPTER ONE
1.1 Historical perspective
1.2 Background information of the companies
1.3 Statement of problem
1.4 Purpose of study
1.5 Statement of hypothesis
1.6 Significance of study
1.7 Scope of study
1.8 Limitation of study
1.9 Definition of terms
Reference
CHAPTER TWO
2.0 Literature review
2.1 Motivation and grid leadership style
2.2 Traditional theory
2.3 Need hierarchy theory
2.4 Motivation - maintenance theory
2.5 Process theory
2.5.1Expectancy theory
2.5.2Expectancy
2.5.3Instrumentality
2.6 Organizational Behaviour Modification Theory (OMB)
References
CHAPTER THREE
3.0 Research methodology
3.1 introductions
3.2 Sources of data
3.3 Questionnaire method
3.4 Interview method
3.5 Location of data
3.6 Sample and population size
3.7 Method of investigation
3.8 Method of data analysis
CHAPTER FOUR
4.0 Data presentation and analysis
4.1 data presentation and results
4.2 Test of hypothesis
CHAPTER FIVE
5.0 Findings, recommendation and conclusion
5.1 Summary of findings
5.2 Recommendations
5.3 Conclusion
Bibliography
Appendix
Disclaimer: Note this academic material is intended as a guide for your academic research work. Do not copy word for word. Note: For Computer or Programming related works, some works might not contain source codes
CITE THIS WORK
(2013, 02). Effects Of Motivational Incentives On Productivity (a Case Study Of Salesmen In Universal Insurance Company Limited Enugu).. ProjectStoc.com. Retrieved 02, 2013, from https://projectstoc.com/read/823/effects-of-motivational-incentives-on-productivity-a-case-study-of-salesmen-in-universal-insurance-company-limited-enugu
"Effects Of Motivational Incentives On Productivity (a Case Study Of Salesmen In Universal Insurance Company Limited Enugu)." ProjectStoc.com. 02 2013. 2013. 02 2013 <https://projectstoc.com/read/823/effects-of-motivational-incentives-on-productivity-a-case-study-of-salesmen-in-universal-insurance-company-limited-enugu>.
"Effects Of Motivational Incentives On Productivity (a Case Study Of Salesmen In Universal Insurance Company Limited Enugu).." ProjectStoc.com. ProjectStoc.com, 02 2013. Web. 02 2013. <https://projectstoc.com/read/823/effects-of-motivational-incentives-on-productivity-a-case-study-of-salesmen-in-universal-insurance-company-limited-enugu>.
"Effects Of Motivational Incentives On Productivity (a Case Study Of Salesmen In Universal Insurance Company Limited Enugu).." ProjectStoc.com. 02, 2013. Accessed 02, 2013. https://projectstoc.com/read/823/effects-of-motivational-incentives-on-productivity-a-case-study-of-salesmen-in-universal-insurance-company-limited-enugu.
- Related Works
- Examination Malpractice In Nigerian Schools (a Case Study Of Imt Enugu)
- The Impact Of Industrial Unrest On Management Efficiency (a Case Study Of Enugu State Water Corporation)
- The Effects Of Leadership On Management Of An Organization
- Shortage Of Human Resources In Government Establshment Problems And Solutions (a Case Study Of Ministry Of Finance And Economic Planning Enugu State)
- The Effect Of Privatization And Commercialization Of Government Owned Companies In A Depressed Economy Like Nigeria (a Case Study As Con Oil Plc Enugu)
- The Need For Efficient Inventory Management In A Manufacturing Company (a Case Study Of Nigeria Bottling Company N.b.c Enugu State)
- The Impact Of Employees Participation In Decision Making And Organisational Productivity (a Case Study Of Anammco Company Enugu)
- Problems And Prospects Of Management Of Hotels (a Case Study Of Hotel Presidential)
- Multi National Companies And Their Social Responsibilities In Their Host Communities (a Case Study Of Shell Company Port-harcourt, River State)
- Motivation Of Workers And Productivity Of Public Sector (a Case Study Of Nigeria Television Authority Enugu)
